Southern Regional Tournament 2015

Indiana Southern Regional Tournament

Tentative Tournament Schedule*

Date: March 7, 2015

Location:
Silver Creek Middle School
495 North Indiana Ave.
Sellersburg, IN 47172

Sharon Gramelspacher – Regional Director
Grammy54@twc.com
812-639-0884

Directions: Click Here

(*Note: schedule is subject to change prior to tournament.)

Click here for a PDF file of the Tentative Schedule. INDI-Southern_Regional_Tournament_2015.pdf

Click here for a MAP of the school: Silver Creek Middle School Map.1.pdf 

ATTENTION! SPECIAL ANNOUNCEMENT!  Secondary Teams will all be advanced directly to the Affiliate Tournament.  Your team can elect to present at the Regional Tournament if you care to get some feedback in the way of a score from a team of Appraisers, but these scores will not be scaled in comparison to other teams.  You will not be doing an IC. If your team would like to present at the Tournament, we need to know by 2/20/15. If we do not hear from you by that date, you will not be scheduled.  APPRAISERS who are representing SL teams still need to attend the Regional Tournament.  We want all of the Appraisers who appraise at the Affiliate Tournament to have experience scoring team presentations.  This levels the playing field for everyone.   However your VOLUNTEER need not attend the Tournament.

 

IC TIME TC Time Team Number Organization Name Team Name Challenge Name Level
Performance Room: Gym Prop Room: Gym
12:58 8:20 115-11761 Ferdinand Elementary School Creature Feature EL
12:24 8:40 115-70491 American Legion Post 239 Gamebreakers Creature Feature EL
12:41 9:00 115-50050 Central Elementary School What the “GRHECK?” Creature Feature EL
2:57 9:20 115-74110 Parkside Elementary School The Future Creature Feature EL
1:32 10:00 115-04292 Southside Elementary School LOL (Laugh Out Loud) Creature Feature EL
3:14 10:20 115-32876 Southside Elementary School The Miners Creature Feature EL
1:49 10:40 115-49457 Parkside Elementary Creature Feature EL
2:40 11:00 115-02029 Parkside Elementary Zombie Robots Creature Feature EL
2:06 1:00 115-37150 Parkside Elementary School RoboTrobo Creature Feature EL
10:42 1:20 115-35885 Greater Jasper Schools Dominating Amazerific Purple Sparkling Cookiebugs Creature Feature EL
11:16 1:40 115-17837 Chrisney Elementary Chrisney Elementary Creature Feature EL
9:51 2:20 115-87903 Scott School Titaniumz Creature Feature EL
10:25 2:40 115-55598 Batesville Intermediate School International Robo Tech Creature Feature EL
10:59 3:00 115-78978 Vienna- Finley Creature Feature EL
9:00 11:40 115-31744 Batesville Intermediate School Bossamattix Creature Feature ML
9:17 12:00 115-14865 Scott School The Sea-crets Creature Feature ML
9:34 12:20 115-87823 St. John’s Lutheran School Drip Drops Creature Feature ML
IC TIME TC Time Team Number Organization Name Team Name Challenge Name Level
Performance Room: 219 Prop Room: 226 231
3:00 10:00 115-52862 Batesville Community School Corporation CanDI BanDIts Feary Tales ML
2:24 10:20 115-11215 Batesville Community Schools All That Glitters Feary Tales ML
2:42 10:40 115-43124 Batesville Community Schools Thunder Dogs Feary Tales ML
1:30 11:20 115-88098 St. Mary of the Knobs SMKCS Hawks Feary Tales ML
2:06 11:40 115-60013 Parkside Fear Fighters Feary Tales ML
1:12 12:00 115-74178 Greendale Middle School FabulousPhobia Feary Tales ML
10:54 1:00 115-31726 Southside Elementary School ML Making Waves ML
9:38 1:20 115-84373 Forest Park SAS – Serious About Science Making Waves ML
11:13 1:40 115-09137 Northside Middle School Laser Pointers Making Waves ML
9:57 2:20 115-07084 Nancy Hanks Elementary Destination Dominators Making Waves EL
10:35 2:40 115-59420 Greater Jasper Schools Pink Pancake Connection Making Waves EL
9:19 3:00 115-28343 Scottsburg Elementary School Undecided Making Waves EL
IC TIME TC Time Team Number Organization Name Team Name Challenge Name Level
Performance Room: 013 Prop Room: 111
2:06 9:40 115-53132 Central Elementary School Feary Tales EL
1:30 10:00 115-64074 Batesville Intermediate School Crazy Chicken Heads Feary Tales EL
12:36 10:20 115-96250 Batesville Intermediate School Purple Popsicle Sticks Feary Tales EL
9:00 10:40 115-17711 Parkside Elementary School The Greekz 2.0 Feary Tales EL
9:18 11:00 115-83674 St. John’s Lutheran School Thunderbolts Feary Tales EL
9:36 11:20 115-91338 Ireland Elementary / Greater Jasper Schools Diabolical Irish Lassies Feary Tales EL
12:54 11:40 115-83605 Scott School Chronicles of Phobia Feary Tales EL
1:12 12:00 115-83303 Precious Blood WIGMA, The Fantastic 5 Feary Tales EL
10:48 1:20 115-13680 Scottsburg Elementary Fearful Symmetry Feary Tales EL
9:54 1:40 115-47188 Scottsburg Elementary School 4th Grade Logical Ladies Feary Tales EL
10:30 2:00 115-52288 Southside Elementary School Glasses Girls Feary Tales EL
11:06 2:20 115-64884 Southside Elementary School EL4 Feary Tales EL
11:24 3:00 115-55498 Chrisney Elementary Chrisney Elementary Feary Tales EL
IC TIME TC Time Team Number Organization Name Team Name Challenge Name Level
Performance Room: 215 Prop Room: 233 226
12:10 8:20 115-30007 Parkside Elementary School The Improv Games EL
12:29 8:40 115-81669 Bright Community Team Neon Ninjas The Improv Games EL
2:42 9:00 115-22812 Batesville Community School Corporation DIving Dolphins The Improv Games EL
12:48 9:20 115-02356 Greater Jasper Schools The ThoughtCanic Pigs The Improv Games EL
2:23 10:00 115-63367 Precious Blood DI-Lirious LAAMMA’s The Improv Games EL
1:07 10:20 115-41589 Central Elementary School D.I.amond Dynamite The Improv Games EL
1:45 10:40 115-60667 Oak Hill Team DI-KNOW-MIGHT The Improv Games EL
2:04 11:00 115-69722 Oak Hill IN-DI ImpaCt The Improv Games EL
10:30 12:40 115-46068 Batesville Middle School Undecided The Improv Games ML
9:36 1:00 115-59489 Greendale Middle School DInamic Improvinators The Improv Games ML
9:00 1:40 115-11529 Silver Creek Middle School Silver Creek Middle School The Improv Games ML
9:54 2:00 115-73786 Greater Jasper Schools The Phoenixes The Improv Games ML
9:18 3:00 115-30350 Parkside Elementary School A Recipe for Drama The Improv Games ML
IC TIME TC Time Team Number Organization Name Team Name Challenge Name Level
Performance Room: 211 Prop Room: 205 Structure Check In: 207
10:48 8:40 115-46206 St. John’s Lutheran School Cheddar Brains Lose to Win ML
11:06 9:00 115-22073 Parkside Elementary DI of the Storm Lose to Win ML
11:24 9:20 115-36482 Parkside Elementary Craziness Capabilities Lose to Win ML
12:36 10:00 115-56355 Precious Blood DI-Namics Lose to Win ML
12:54 10:20 115-99826 Greater Jasper Schools the DIsciples Lose to Win ML
2:42 11:00 115-27421 Greater Jasper Schools S.M.A.R.T. Boys and Girls 1106 Lose to Win EL
2:24 11:20 115-14830 Southside Elementary School EL5 Lose to Win EL
2:06 12:40 115-31265 Parkside Elementary School Moon’s the Limit Lose to Win EL
3:00 1:00 115-57523 Batesville Intermediate School DI Crystals Lose to Win EL
IC TIME TC Time Team Number Organization Name Team Name Challenge Name Level
Performance Room: 232 Prop Room: 233
10:00 115-55962 Ferdinand Elementary Animal Mish Mash RS
10:15 115-99492 Lawrenceburg Primary School Strangely Stirred-Up Animal Mish Mash RS
10:30 115-35549 Lawrenceburg Primary School Mixed Mash Mammals Animal Mish Mash RS
11:00 115-91277 Parkside Elementary The Smart Pandas Animal Mish Mash RS
11:15 115-25928 Precious Blood The Monguine’s Hungry Animal Mish Mash RS
11:30 115-16998 Precious Blood The Awesome DI-nosaurs Animal Mish Mash RS
11:45 115-58535 Scottsburg Elementary School Kiddos Animal Mish Mash RS
1:00 115-59708 Scottsburg Elementary School SES Grade 2 Animal Mish Mash RS
1:15 115-63731 Sellersburg Smarties Sellersburg Smarties Animal Mish Mash RS
1:30 115-35931 Southside Elementary School Super Animals Animal Mish Mash RS
2:00 115-73806 Southside Elementary School Animal Teamwork Animal Mish Mash RS
2:15 115-91555 Southside Elementary School Mustang Mishmash Animal Mish Mash RS
2:30 115-36709 St. John’s Lutheran School Chosen Ones Animal Mish Mash RS

 

Comments are closed.